Past Junior Tour Player of the Year Winners |
Year | Division | Name (Hometown) |
2019 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Reece Britt (Maryville) |
2019 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Hudson Wilt (Nashville) |
2019 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Will Pinson (Franklin) |
2019 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Kaley Campbell (Ethridge) |
2019 | Girls 15 & U Masters | Karlie Campbell (Ethridge) |
2018
| Boys 16-18 Masters | Jaron Leasure (Nashville) |
2018 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Riley Grindstaff (Franklin) |
2018 | Boys 13&U Masters | Troup Wallace (Brentwood) |
2018 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Kendall Maynard (Clarksville) |
2018 | Girls 15&U Masters | Isabella Adkins (Bristol) |
2017 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Coleman Jones (Franklin) |
2017 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt) |
2017 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Palmer Sadlowski (Nashville) |
2017 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Lexanne Halama (Knoxville) |
2017 | Girls 15 & U Masters | McKinley Cunningham (Clarksville) |
2016 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Palmer Sadlowski (Nashville) |
2016 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Bryson Morrell (Knoxville) |
2016 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Riley Grindstaff (Franklin) |
2016 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Rheagan Hall (Charleston) |
2016 | Girls 15 & U Masters | Lexanne Halama (Jonesborough) |
| | |
2015 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Nick Wolf (Murfreesboro) |
2015 | Boys 13-15 Masters | A. Jacks Green (Franklin) |
2015 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt) |
2015 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Junia Louise Gabasa (Nashville) |
2015 | Girls 15 & U Masters | Angelina Chan (Franklin) |
| | |
2014 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Daniel Booker (Dyersburg) |
2014 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Ryan Hall (Knoxville) |
2014 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Bryson Morrell (Knoxville) |
2014 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Caroline Caudill (Clarksville) |
2014 | Girls 15 & U Masters | Ashley Gilliam (Manchester) |
| | |
2013 | Boys 16-18 Masters
| Patrick McDonald (Chattanooga)
|
2013
| Boys 13-15 Masters
| Oliver Simonsen (Ooltewah)
|
2013 | Boys 13 & U Masters
| Michael Barnard (Gallatin)
|
2013 | Girls 16-18 Masters
| Samantha Griffith (Ooltewah) |
2013 | Girls 15 & U Masters
| Rachel Heck (Memphis)
|
| | |
2012 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Connor Froning (Knoxville) |
2012 | Boys 13-15 Masters | Anthony Marcinelli (Knoxville) |
2012 | Boys 13 & U Masters | Micah Knisley (Jefferson City) |
2012 | Girls 16-18 Masters | Jenna Burris (Manchester) |
2012 | Girls 12-15 Masters | Hanley Long (Clarksville) |
| | |
2011 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Connor Froning (Knoxville) |
2011 | Boys 14-15 Masters | Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch) |
2011 | Boys 12-13 Masters | William Nottingham (Kingsport) |
2011 | Girls 15-18 Masters | Maddie Denton (Murfreesboro) |
2011 | Girls 12-14 Masters | Meghann Stamps (Hendersonville) |
| | |
2010 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Grant Daugherty (Alcoa) |
2010 | Boys 14-15 Masters | Matt Strube (Germantown) |
2010 | Boys 12-13 Masters | Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch) |
2010 | Girls 15-18 Masters | Alexandra Farnsworth & Emily Williams |
2010 | Girls 12-14 Masters | Meghann Stamps (Hendersonville) |
|
| |
2009 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Brett Barry (Jackson) |
2009 | Boys 14-15 Masters | Conner Davis (Olive Branch) |
2009 | Boys 12-13 Masters | Jacob Choi (Collierville) |
2009 | Girls 15-18 Masters | Sarah Harris (Hermitage) |
2009 | Girls 12-14 Masters | Alexandra Farnsworth (Nashville) |
|
2008 | Boys 16-18 Masters | Jordan Jennings (Jefferson City) |
2008 | Boys 14-15 Masters | Grant Daugherty (Alcoa) |
2008 | Boys 12-13 Masters | Zach Botts (Jonesborough) |
2008 | Girls 15-18 Masters | Taylor Manning (Brentwood) |
2008 | Girls 12-14 Masters | Samantha Gotcher (Clarksville) |